14th IEEE Symposium on Computers and Communications Program
Sunday, Jul 5
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
WORKSHOP-1: IEEE Workshop on Performance evaluation of communications in distributed systems and Web based service architectures
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Lynda Mokdad (Université de Paris Dauphine & Laboratoire Lamsade, France)WORKSHOP-2: Fourth Workshop on multiMedia Applications over Wireless Networks (MediaWiN 2009)
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Kostas Pentikousis (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland)Monday, Jul 6
8:15 AM - 8:30 AM
WK-0: Welcome Message (GC and TPC Chairs)
Opening Message: Lamia Chafei, TUNISIA Secretary of State responsible for Information, the Internet and Free Software
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Sartaj Sahni (University of Florida, USA)8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
WK-1: Keynote Speech-1
Prof. K. B. Letaief, HKSTU, Honk Kong
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Azzedine Boukerche (Univ. of Ottawa, Canada)10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S1.1: WSN: Energy and scheduling issues
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Albert Zomaya (University of Sydney, Australia)- Self-Selecting Reliable Path Routing in Diverse Wireless Sensor Network Environments
- Thomas Babbitt (RPI, USA); Christopher Morrell (RPI, USA); Boleslaw Szymanski (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
- Energy Consumption Analysis and Optimization techniques for Wireless Sensor Networks
- Alexandros Karagiannis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece); Stafanos Kokkorikos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece); Philip Constantinou (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
- An Adaptive Mobility Aware and Energy Efficient MAC Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks
- Bashir Yahya (University of Versailles, France); Jalel Ben-othman (Université de Versailles, France)
- Distributed Erasure Coding in Data Centric Storage for Wireless Sensor Networks
- Stefano Chessa (University of Pisa, Italy); Michele Albano (University of Pisa, Italy)
- A Multi-Sink Swarm-based Routing Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks
- Maurizio Paone (University of Messina, Italy); Luca Paladina (University of Messina, Italy); Marco Scarpa (University of Messina, Italy); Antonio Puliafito (Università di Messina - Dipartimento di Matematica, Italy)
- Adaptive Nodes Scheduling Approach for Clustered Sensor Networks
- Xu Xu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Yuhen Hu (Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison, USA); Jingping Bi (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Wei Liu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China)
S1.2: WiMAX
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Brahim Bensaou (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)- Optimising Handover for Real-Time Flows in Mobile Wimax Network
- Rami Ellouze (University of versailles, France); Abdelhak Gueroui (University of Versailles, France); Adel Alimi (REGIM: REsearch Group on Intelligent Machines, Tunisia)
- Interaction & Handover between IEEE 802.16e and DVB-S/DVB-RCS using MSCTP protocol
- Tarek Bchini (IRIT, France); Nabil Tabbane (Sup'com, Tunisia); Emmanuel Chaput (IRIT-ENSEEIHT, France); Sami Tabbane (Sup Telecom, Tunisia); André-Luc Beylot (Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse, France)
- Hard Handover VS Soft Handovr for IEEE 802.16e in a City
- Tarek Bchini (IRIT, France); Nabil Tabbane (Sup'com, Tunisia); Sami Tabbane (Sup Telecom, Tunisia); Emmanuel Chaput (IRIT-ENSEEIHT, France); Andre Beylot (IRIT, France)
- A High Spectral Efficiency and Load-Aware Metric for Path Selection in IEEE 802.16j Multi-hop Relay Networks
- Kuei-Ping Shih (Tamkang University, Taiwan); Sheng-Shih Wang (Minghsin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan); Chan-Ying Lien (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
- Lifetime Aware Admission Control for Infrastructure-less Wireless Networks
- Amir Djouama (University of Versailles, France); Marwen Abdennebi (PRiSM Laboratory, France); Lynda Mokdad (Université de Paris Dauphine, France); Samir Tohme (University of Versailles, France)
S1.3: Internet services and applications
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Dan Ionescu (University of Ottawa, Canada)- Facing Crosscutting Concerns in a Middleware for Pervasive Service Composition
- Antonio Corradi (University of Bologna, Italy); Fulvio Di Marco (University of Bologna, Italy); Stefano Monti (University of Bologna, Italy); Samuele Pasini (University of Bologna, Italy)
- Design of a Message Interworking Function for Converged IP Messaging in Next Generation Networks
- Niklas Blum (Fraunhofer Institute FOKUS, Germany); Sebastian Lampe (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany); Thomas Magedanz (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany); Bogdan Vasile Harjoc (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany)
- Adaptive Partial CDN Replication
- Manos Spanoudakis (University of Athens, Greece); Stathes Hadjiefthymiades (University of Athens, Greece)
- Performance analysis of composite web services using Stochastic Automata Networks over IP network
- Lynda Mokdad (Université de Paris Dauphine, France); Jalel Ben-othman (Université de Versailles, France); Mohamed Ould Cheikh (Laboratoire Lamsade, France); Mbaye Sene (Université Cheikh Anta Diop, Senegal)
- Measuring the Learners’ Learning Style based on Tracks Analysis in Web based Learning
- Nabila Bousbia (Ecole nationale Supérieure d'Informatique, ESI, Oued Smar, Algérie, Algeria); Balla Amar (INI, Algeria); Issam Rebai (LIMSI-CNRS, Université de Paris-Sud, 91403,Orsay, France)
- Towards a Java bytecodes compiler for Nios II soft-core processor
- Willian Lima (UNESP - São Paulo State University, Brazil); Renata Lobato (UNESP – São Paulo State University, Brazil); Aleardo Manacero Jr (São Paulo State University - UNESP, Brazil); Roberta Spolon (State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
S1.4: Peer-to-peer and delay tolerant networks
Room: R4: Mahdia- Power Chord: Exploiting Power-Law Node Degree Distribution in Chord Overlays
- Salma Ktari (ENST Paris, France); Artur Hecker (TELECOM ParisTech, France); Houda Labiod (ENST, France); Houda Labiod (TELECOM ParisTech (ex: ENST), France)
- Design and Evaluation of a BitTorrent Proxy for Energy Saving
- Marco Conti (IIT-CNR, Italy); Giuseppe Anastasi (University of Pisa, Italy); Ilaria Giannetti (University of Pisa, Italy); Andrea Passarella (IIT-CNR, Italy)
- A Layered Architecture for Vehicular Delay-Tolerant Networks
- Vasco Soares (Superior School of Technology of the Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco, Portugal); Farid Farahmand (Sonoma State University, USA); Joel Rodrigues (University of Beira Interior, Portugal)
- PeerStar: An Attractive Alternative to Existing Peer-to-Peer Topologies
- Hosein Shafiei (Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran, Iran); Mohamed Ould-Khaoua (Sultan Qaboos University, Oman); Ahmad Khonsari (University of Tehran, Iran); Z. Aghazadeh (University of Tehran, Iran); Arash Mehdizadeh (Amirkabir University of Technology, Iran)
- PPStream Characterization: Measurement of P2P Live Streaming during Olympics
- Wei Liang (Institute of Computing Technology,Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Rong Wu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Jingping Bi (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Zhenyu Li (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
S1.5: Ad hoc networks
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Boleslaw Szymanski (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)- Network layer link management using signal strength for ad-hoc networks
- Husnain Mansoor Ali (Université Paris-Sud, France); Anthony Busson (University of Paris 11, France); Véronique Vèque (University of Paris-Sud 11, France)
- Priority Based Intra Piconet Scheduling Scheme for QoS Guaranties in Bluetooth Networks
- Karima Maalaoui (University of Manouba, Tunisia); Leila Saidane (ENSI, University of Manouba, Tunisia)
- Connectivity and Critical Point Behavior in Mobile Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
- Tae-Hoon Kim (University of Pittsburgh, USA); David Tipper (University of Pittsburgh, USA); Prashant Krishnamurthy (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
- Towards A Cross Layer Framework for Ad hoc Wireless Networks
- Murad Khalid (USF, USA); Ravi Sankar (University of South Florida, USA); Inho Ra (Kunsan National University, Korea)
- Hybrid Ring Tree Scatternet Formation in Bluetooth Networks
- Sanaa Sharafeddine (Lebanese American University, Lebanon); Zaher Dawy (American University of Beirut, Lebanon); Ibrahim Al Kassem (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)
- Towards an Efficient Header Compression Scheme to Improve VoIP over Wireless Mesh Networks
- Andrea Giordanna Nascimento (Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil); Edjair Mota (Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil); Saulo Queiroz (Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil); Leandro Carvalho (Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil)
S1.6: Optical networks I
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Hussein Mouftah (University of Ottawa, Canada)- In-Advance Path Reservation For File Transfers In e-Science Applications
- Yan Li (University of Florida, USA); Sanjay Ranka (University of Florida, USA); Sartaj Sahni (University of Florida, USA)
- Deploying Agile Photonic Networks over Reconfigurable Optical Networks
- Sofia Paredes (University of Ottawa, Canada); Gregor Bochmann (University of Ottawa, Canada); Trevor Hall (University of Ottawa, Canada)
- Impact of chromatic and modal dispersion on Frequency Response of Optical multimode Fibers
- Hichem Mrabet (Polytechnic School of Tunis, Tunisia); Iyad Dayoub (Univ Valenciennes, France); Attia Rabah (Ecole nationale d'ingénieur de Tunis, Tunisia); Charles Tatkeu (INRETS, France); Nizar Al-Houlou (University Detroit Mercy, USA)
- Adaptive Offset for OBS Networks using Feedback Control Techniques
- Wael Hosny Fouad Aly (University of Quebec in Montreal, Canada); Mohamed Faten Zhani (UQAM-Canada, ENSI-Tunisia, Canada); Halima Elbiaze (University of Quebec at Montreal, Canada)
- A Public-Key Encryption Algorithm for Optical Networks Based on Lattice Cryptography
- Walid Abdallah (CN&S Research Lab., Tunisia); Mohamed Hamdi (Carthage University, Tunisia); Noureddine Boudriga (University of Carthage, Tunisia)
S1.7: Algorithms and data structures
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Jacir Bordim (Brasilia University, Brazil)- On Finding Maximally Redundant Trees in Strictly Linear Time
- Gábor Enyedi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary); Gábor Rétvári (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary); András Császár (Ericsson Research, Hungary)
- Compressed N-Tree: an Indexing Structure for Distance Range Queries in Location Based Services
- Faïza Najjar (National School of Computer Sciences, Tunisia); Hassenet Slimani (Faculty of Sciences Tunis-Elmanar, Tunisia)
- Sorting On A Cell Broadband Engine SPU
- Shibdas Bandyopadhyay (University of Florida, USA); Sartaj Sahni (University of Florida, USA)
- PETCAM–A Power Efficient TCAM For Forwarding Tables
- Tania Mishra (University of Florida, USA); Sartaj Sahni (University of Florida, USA)
- Transforming UML Models to Colored Petri Nets Models using Graph Grammars
- Elhillali Kerkouche (University of Oum El Bouaghi, Algeria); Allaoua Chaoui (University of Constantine, Algeria, Algeria); Khaled Khalfaoui (University of Jijel, Algeria, Algeria)
- An Enhanced Slotted Binary Tree Algorithm with Intelligent Separation in RFID Systems
- SungSoo Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea); Yong Hwan Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea); Gwang-sun Ahn (Kyung-pook National University, Korea)
S1.8: Cellular networks
Room: R4: Mahdia Chair: Antonio Puliafito (Università di Messina - Dipartimento di Matematica, Italy)- Analyzing the Application of Inter-cell Relay in CDMA Cellular Networks
- Ayman Radwan (Queen's University, Canada); Hossam Hassanein (Queen's University, Canada)
- Influence of Code Orthogonality on Downlink Throughput Comparison between MC-CDMA and OFDMA in Multi-cellular Environments
- Anas Alrawi (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom); Bayan Sharif (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom); Charalampos Tsimenidis (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom); Konstantinos Ntagkounakis (University of Newcastle upon Tyne U.K., United Kingdom)
- Seamless Vertical Handoff Algorithm for Heterogeneous Wireless Networks: An Advanced Filtering Approach
- Rizwan Khan (Universite du Quebec, Canada); Sonia Aissa (University of Quebec, INRS-EMT, Canada); Charles Despins (Prompt, Canada)
- Efficient Frequency Reuse Scheme For Multi-cell OFDMA Systems
- Abdelhalim Najjar (ISIG, Kairouan University, Tunisia); Noureddine Hamdi (INSAT, Carthage University, Tunisia); Ammar Bouallegue (National School of Engineers of Tunis, Tunisia)
- Low Complexity Scheduling Algorithms for the LTE Uplink
- Elias Yaacoub (American University of Beirut, Lebanon); Hussein Al-Asadi (American University of Beirut, Lebanon); Zaher Dawy (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)
- A Performance Evaluation Model for RSS-based Vertical Handoff Algorithms
- Tong Shu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Min Liu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Zhongcheng Li (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
S1.9: Short papers: Software and tools
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Tarek Bejaoui (Mediatron Lab., Carthage University, Tunisia)- Inductive as a Support of Deductive Data Visualisation in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Mohammad Hammoudeh (University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom); Robert Newman (University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom); Christopher Dennett (University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom); Sarah Mount (University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom)
- SimulNet: a Wavelength-Routed Optical Network Simulation Framework
- Francesco Palmieri (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy); Ugo Fiore (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy); Sergio Ricciardi (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy)
- An Efficient Stream Memory Architecture for Heterogeneous Multicore Processor
- Rangyu Deng (National University of defense tech., P.R. China); Weixia Xu (National University of defense tech, P.R. China); Dou Qiang (National University of Defense Technology,China, P.R. China); Hongwei Zhou (National University of defense tech, P.R. China); Haiyan Chen (National University of defense tech, P.R. China); Zefu Dai (National University of Defence Tech., P.R. China)
- Reusing heterogeneous Software Process Models.
- Fadila Aoussat (Saad Dahlab Blida University, Algeria., Algeria); Mohamed Ahmed nacer (USTHB, Faculty of Electronic and Computer science,, Algeria)
- A Tool to Simplify the Management of Homogeneous and Heterogeneous Grids
- Cesar Aguiar (State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil); Daniel Cruz (State Universtiy of Sao Paulo, Brazil); Marcos Cavenaghi (State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil); Roberta Spolon (State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil); Renata Lobato (UNESP – São Paulo State University, Brazil)
- Quantization Software: Application of Trellis Coded Scalar/Vector Quantization
- Merouane Bouzid (USTHB University, Electronics Faculty, Algeria); Mehdi Ould Hocine (USTHB, Algeria)
S1.10: Short papers: Applications
Room: R2: Kairouan- A Case Study of a Multi-Cluster Utilizing Enhanced Transport Protocols
- Mario Dantas (UFSC, Brazil)
- Babelchord: A Social Tower of DHT-based Overlay networks
- Luigi Liquori (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France); Cedric Tedeschi (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France); Francesco Bongiovanni (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France)
- A Secure Variant of the Hill Cipher
- Mohsen Toorani (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran); Abolfazl Falahati (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran)
- Objects detection by expectation-maximisation algorithm application to football images
- Mourad Moussa Jlassi (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Monastir, Tunisia); Ali Douik (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Monastir, Tunisia); Hassani Messaoud (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Monastir, Tunisia)
S1.11: Short papers: Traffic management and analysis
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Reza Peyrovian (AT&T, USA)- Characterizing End-to-End Packet Reordering with UDP Traffic
- Sandra Tinta (Stony Brook University, USA); Alexander Mohr (Stony Brook University, USA); Jennifer Wong (SUNY Stony Brook University, USA)
- Bloumail: blocking spam at the originator
- Gianluca Dini (University of Pisa, Italy); Isidoro La Porta (University of Pisa, Italy)
- Breaking the Barriers between Security Mechanisms through the Composition of Web Services: An Architecture for the Detection of Multistage, Distributed Attacks
- Leonardo Fagundes (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS, Brazil); Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
- Multi-dimensional traffic anomaly detection based on ICA
- Li Zonglin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Guangmin Hu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Xingmiao Yao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
- Online Spam Filtering Using Support Vector Machines
- Ola Amayri (Concordia University, Canada); Nizar Bouguila (Concordia University, Canada)
Tuesday, Jul 7
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
WK-2: Keynote Speech-2
Prof. Sitharam Iyengar, Louisiana State University, USA
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Hussein Mouftah (University of Ottawa, Canada)10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S2.1: Wireless networks security
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Abdelsalam Helal (University of Florida, USA)- A New Genetic Algorithm Approach for Intrusion Response System in Computer Networks
- Boutheina Fessi (High Institute of Management, Tunisia); Salah Benabdallah (Communications Networks and Security Research Unit (CN&S), Tunisia); Mohamed Hamdi (Carthage University, Tunisia); Noureddine Boudriga (University of Carthage, Tunisia)
- Deploying FPGA Self-Configurable Cell Structure for Micro Crypto-Functions
- Wael Adi (Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany); Noureddine Ouertani (Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany); Abdulrahman Hanoun (Technical Uni. Hamburg-Harburg, Germany); Bassel Soudan (Sharjah University, UAE)
- Robust Key Management Scheme for Certification in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks
- Khaled Hamouid (UQO, Canada); Kamel Adi (University of Quebec in Outaouais, Canada)
- SECLOUD: Source and Destination Seclusion Using Clouds for Wireless Ad hoc Networks
- Razvi Doomun (University of Mauritius, Mauritius); Thaier Hayajneh (University of Pittsburgh, USA); Prashant Krishnamurthy (University of Pittsburgh, USA); David Tipper (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
- SVNM: Secure Verification of Neighborhood Membership in Static Multi-hop Wireless Networks
- Issa Khalil (United Arab Emirates University, UAE); Mohammad Hayajneh (UAEU, UAE); Mamoun Awad (UAEU, UAE)
- LPBS - Location Privacy Based System
- Filipe Ribeiro (Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil); Sergio Zorzo (Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil)
S2.2: Cooperative networks
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Mounir Hamdi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)- Handling dynamics in gossip-based aggregation schemes
- Nicola Bicocchi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy); Marco Mamei (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy); Franco Zambonelli (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy)
- P2P Cache-and-Forward Mechanisms for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
- Claudio Casetti (Politecnico di Torino, Italy); Carla-Fabiana Chiasserini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy); Marco Fiore (Politecnico di Torino, Italy); Chi-Anh La (Institut Eurecom, France); Pietro Michiardi (EURECOM, France)
- On the Performance of Adaptive Wireless Push Systems in High Bit Rate Environments
- Petros Nicopolitidis (Aristotle University, Greece); Georgios Papadimitriou (Aristotle University, Greece); Andreas Pomportsis (Aristotle University, Greece)
- Location-dependent Performance of Cooperative Mobile Networks with Power Allocation
- Tobias Renk (University of Karlsruhe (TH), Germany); Friedrich Jondral (Communications Engineering Lab, University of Karlsruhe, Germany)
- A Collaborative Cache Approach for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
- Marcos Caetano (University of Brasilia, Brazil); Jacir Bordim (Brasilia University, Brazil); Mario Dantas (UFSC, Brazil)
- Self-Optimizing Cooperative Caching in Autonomic Wireless Mesh Networks
- Thabo Nkwe (University of Guelph, Canada); Mieso Denko (University of Guelph, Canada)
S2.3: Multimedia
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Michela Meo (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)- Framework for Application-level Adaptation of Media Streams Transmitted using DCCP Protocol
- Lukasz Czekierda (AGH-University of Science and Technology, Poland); Tomasz Grobelny (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
- Hardware Implementation of Session Initiation Protocol Servers and Clients
- Dan Ionescu (University of Ottawa, Canada); Fadi El-Hassan (University of Ottawa, Canada); Raymond Peterkin (University of Ottawa, Canada); Mohamed Abou-Gabal (Uniersity of Ottawa, Cameroon)
- Image Annotation Based On Constrained Clustering
- Mohamed Ben Ismail (University of Louisville, USA); Hichem Frigui (University of Louisville, USA)
- Adaptive Smooth Simulcast Protocol for Multimedia Transmission
- Christos Bouras (University of Patras, Greece); Georgios Kioumourtzis (University of Patras, Greece); Apostolos Gkamas (Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece)
- Discrete-time Analysis of Packet Data Discarding in High Speed Multimedia Networks
- Attahiru Alfa (University of Manitoba, Canada); Haitham Abu-Ghazaleh (University of Manitoba, Canada)
- Fingerprints in the spectrum: Spectral analysis and detection of VoIP traffic
- Chen Ling (Ericsson Ltd., China, P.R. China); Kai Zheng (IBM China Research Lab, P.R. China); Fang Liu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China); Zhenming Lei (University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China); Yang Jie (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China)
S2.4: Network management and planning
Room: R4: Mahdia Chair: Reza Peyrovian (AT&T, USA)- Automatic QoS Control in UPnP Home Networks
- Jukka-Pekka Laulajainen (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland); Matti Hirvonen (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland)
- A Tabu Search Heuristic for Capacitated Network Design
- Mohamed zied Ben Hamouda (LAAS-CNRS Université de Toulouse, France); Olivier Brun (LAAS-CNRS, France); Jean-Marie Garcia (LAAS, France)
- Network Monitoring and Management Approach for Expressive-based SLA Applications in Internet Computing
- Lynda Zitoune (Université Paris-Sud XI, France); Amel Hamdi (Université Paris Sud XI, France); Véronique Vèque (University of Paris-Sud 11, France); Mounier Hugues (IEF, University Paris-Sud, France)
- An efficient Hybrid recovery mechanism for MPLS-based networks
- EL kamel Ali (University of Sousse (Tunisia), Tunisia); Habib Youssef (Institut Superieur d'Informatique et des Technologies de Communication, Tunisia)
- Nonstationary Network Internal Loss Tomography
- Gaolei Fei (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Guangmin Hu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Feng Qian (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
S2.5: WSN: Coverage and monitoring
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Lynda Mokdad (Université de Paris Dauphine & Laboratoire Lamsade, France)- Joint k-Coverage, Duty-Cycling, and Geographic Forwarding in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Habib M. Ammari (Hofstra University, USA); Sajal Das (The UniversityTexas at Arlington, USA)
- A GRASP Heuristic to Density Control: Solving Multi-Period Coverage and Routing Problems in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Iuri Andrade (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil); Geraldo Mateus (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil); Fabiola Nakamura (Universidade Federal do Amazonas, Brazil)
- Exploiting Signal Strength Detection and Collision Cancellation for Tag Identification in RFID Systems
- Maurizio Bonuccelli (Universita' di Pisa, Italy); Francesca Lonetti (Università di Pisa, Italy); Francesca Martelli (Università di Pisa, Italy)
- Monitoring connectivity in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Benahmed Khelifa (University of Bechar, Algeria, Algeria); Haffaf Hafid (University, Algeria); Madjid Merabti (Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom); David Llewellyn-Jones (Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom)
- An On-line Model to Design Heterogeneous Wireless Sensor Networks Based on Small World Concepts
- Daniel Guidoni (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Raquel Mini (PUC Minas, Brazil); Antonio A.F. Loureiro (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Azzedine Boukerche (Univ. of Ottawa, Canada)
- A Platform for Integrated Data Processing from Heterogeneous Devices in Naval Field
- Maurizio Giacobbe (University of Messina, Italy); Antonio Puliafito (Università di Messina - Dipartimento di Matematica, Italy); Eugenio Guglielmino (University of Messina, Italy)
S2.6: Network security
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Reda Ammar (University of Connecticut, USA)- Automatic Verification of the Conformance of Firewall Configurations to Security Policies
- Nihel Ben youssef (SUPCOM, Tunisia); Adel Bouhoula (Hight School of Communications of Tunisia, Tunisia); Florent Jacquemard (INRIA, France)
- On Securing Publish-Subscribe Systems with Security Groups
- Gianluca Dini (University of Pisa, Italy); Angelica Lo Duca (University of Pisa, Italy)
- A Secure Content-Based Publish/Subscribe Middleware
- Amina Chaabane (National School of Engineers of Sfax-Tunisia, Tunisia); Mohamed Jmaiel (ENIS, Tunisia)
- Design and Implementation of a Secure XML-based Grid File Storage System with Reliability Features
- Francesco Tusa (Università di Messina, Italy); Massimo Villari (University of Messina, Italy); Antonio Puliafito (Università di Messina - Dipartimento di Matematica, Italy)
- Malware Analysis System using Process-level Virtualization
- Yu Adachi (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan); Yoshihiro Oyama (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
- DoubleCheck: Multi-path verification against Man-in-the-middle attacks
- Mansoor Alicherry (Columbia University, USA); Angelos Keromytis (Columbia University, USA)
S2.7: Physical layer
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Wessam Ajib (Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada)- Enhancements to IEEE 802.11 DCF Collision Avoidance Based on MIMO Adaptive Spatial Channels Sharing
- Abduladhim Ashtaiwi (Queen’s University, Canada); Hossam Hassanein (Queen's University, Canada)
- Novel Micro-Threading Techniques on the Cell Broadband Engine
- Mohamed Ahmed (University of Connecticut, USA); Reda Ammar (University of Connecticut, USA); Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (University of Connecticut, USA)
- Transmit Beamforming Multi-User MISO Systems Based On Switched Sub-Codebook
- Imen Sfaihi (Communication system lab, Tunisia); Noureddine Hamdi (INSAT, Carthage University, Tunisia); Ammar Bouallegue (National School of Engineers of Tunis, Tunisia)
- On the Statistics of Dual-Hop Semi-Blind Relaying Systems with Partial Relay Selection
- Daniel Benevides Da Costa (University of Quebec, Canada); Sonia Aissa (University of Quebec, INRS-EMT, Canada)
- Non-Cooperative Uplink Power Control Game for CDMA Wireless Communications Systems
- Mohammad Hayajneh (UAEU, UAE); Issa Khalil (United Arab Emirates University, UAE); Mamoun Awad (UAEU, UAE)
S2.8: Congestion control
Room: R4: Mahdia Chair: Najah Abu Ali (UAE University, UAE)- OBP: Stability and Performance
- Paulo Loureiro (Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, Portugal); Edmundo Monteiro (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
- A Sword of Damocles Approach to Promote Self-imposed End-to-End Congestion Control
- Shan Chen (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Brahim Bensaou (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Ka Lok Hung (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
- Congestion Prevention in Broadband Wireless Access Systems: An Economic Approach
- Bader Al-Manthari (Queen's University, Canada); Nidal Nasser (University of Guelph, Canada); Najah Abu Ali (UAE University, UAE); Hossam Hassanein (Queen's University, Canada)
- Adapting TCP Exponential Backoff to Multihop Ad Hoc Networks
- Haifa Touati (Ensi, Cristal, Tunisia); Ilhem Lengliz (Ecole Nationale des Sciences de l''Informatique, France); Farouk Kamoun (University of Manouba, ? )
- TFRC and RTT Thresholds Interdependence in a Selective Retransmission Scheme
- Arpad Huszak (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary); Sándor Imre (Technical University of Budapest, Hungary)
- A QoS-Aware Congestion Control Mechanism for DCCP
- Lei Ye (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong); Zhijun Wang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
S2.9: Multicast and multi-homing
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Sonia Aissa (University of Quebec, INRS-EMT, Canada)- Distributed Parallel Scheduling Algorithms for High Speed Virtual Output Queuing Switches
- Lotfi Mhamdi (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands); Mounir Hamdi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)
- Increasing Performances of TCP Data Transfers Through Multiple Parallel Connections
- Andrea Baldini (Cisco Systems, USA); Lorenzo De Carli (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA); Fulvio Risso (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
- An Analysis of the Heterogeneity and IP Packet Reordering over Multiple Wireless Networks
- Dominik Kaspar (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway); Kristian Evensen (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway); Audun Hansen (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway); Paal Engelstad (University of Oslo / Telenor R&I, Norway); Pål Halvorsen (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway); Carsten Griwodz (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway)
- Improving End-to-End Multicast Rate Control in Wireless Networks
- Wafa Kammoun (ISITCOM Hammam Sousse, Tunisia); Habib Youssef (Institut Superieur d'Informatique et des Technologies de Communication, Tunisia)
- Integrated Many-to-Many Multicast Addressing And Access Control Method
- Imed Romdhani (Edinburgh Napier University, United Kingdom); Ahmed Al-Dubai (Napier University, United Kingdom)
- Service Level Negotiation in Ubiquitous Environments
- Mohamed Aymen Chalouf (LaBRI (Laboratoire Bordelais de Recherche en Informatique), France); Francine Krief (Labri laboratory, France)
S2.10: Wireless LANs
Room: R2: Kairouan Chair: Jalel Ben-othman (Université de Versailles, France)- Bandwidth Allocation in IEEE 802.11 WLANs in presence of Inter-BSSs Hidden Terminals
- Ka Lok Hung (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Brahim Bensaou (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
- Enhancing VoWLAN Service Through Adaptive Voice Coder
- Adlen Ksentini (University of Rennes 1 / IRISA-INRIA Lab, France)
- Access Point Coordinated Contention Resolution For Channel Access in Wireess LANs
- Khaled Harfoush (North Carolina State University, USA); Ahmed Mahboob (North Carolina State University, USA)
- MAC Layer Handoff Algorithm for IEEE 802.11 Wireless Networks
- Rizwan Khan (Universite du Quebec, Canada); Sonia Aissa (University of Quebec, INRS-EMT, Canada); Charles Despins (Prompt, Canada)
- Practical and Efficient Open-Loop Rate/Link Adaptation Algorithm for High-Speed IEEE 802.11n WLANs
- Qiuyan Xia (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Jian Pu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Mounir Hamdi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China); Khaled Letaief (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong)
S2.11: Short papers: Wireless systems I
Room: R3: Medina- A Clustering Group Mutual Exclusion Algorithm For Mobile Ad Hoc
- Jean Frédéric Myoupo (Universit, France); Ousmane Thiare (University of Cergy-Pontoise and Gaston Berger University, France); Mohamed Naimi (University of Cergy-Pontoise-France, France)
- A Tree-based Group Key Agreement Scheme for Secure Multicast Increasing Efficiency of Rekeying in Leave Operation
- Hamida Seba (Claude Bernard Lyon 1 University, France); Fouad Tigrine (University Lyon 1, France); Hamamache Kheddouci (Claude Bernard University - Lyon, France)
- Energy Efficient Cluster-based Routing in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Houda Zeghilet (CERIST (Research Center on Scientific and Technical Information), Algeria); Nadjib Badache (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediane (USTHB), Algeria); Moufida Maimour (Nancy University, France)
- Radio Access Network Traffic Generation for Mobile Switching Center
- Suliman Albasheir (Concordia University, Canada); Sofiene Tahar (Concordia University, Canada); Claude Gauthier (Ericsson, Canada); Jean Personna (Ericsson, Canada)
S2.12: Short papers: Wireless systems II
Room: R4: Mahdia Chair: Tarek Bejaoui (Mediatron Lab., Carthage University, Tunisia)- An Optimization of UWB Antenna Location
- Chien-Ching Chiu (Department of Electrical Engineering Tamkang University, Taiwan); Yen-Fu Chen (Tamkang University,, Taiwan)
- A Directly Public Verifiable Signcryption Scheme based on Elliptic Curves
- Mohsen Toorani (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran); Ali Asghar Beheshti (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran)
- Topology Control Protocol for Conserving Energy in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Bahia Zebbane (University of Science and Technology Houari Boumedienne (USTHB), Algeria); Manel Chenait (USTHB, Algeria); Houda Zeghilet (USTHB, Algeria); Nadjib Badache (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediane (USTHB), Algeria)
- Adaptive reconfigurable system based on middleware cross layer adaptation model
- K. Loukil (CES laboratory, Tunisia); Nader Ben Amor (ENIS, Tunisia); Mouna Ben Said (CES laboratory, Tunisia); Mohamed Abid (CES-ENIS, Tunisia)
- Multivariate Reduction in Wireless Sensor Networks
- Orlando Junior (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Andre Aquino (Federal University of Ouro Preto, Brazil); Andre Aquino (Federal University of Ouro Preto, Brazil); Raquel Mini (PUC Minas, Brazil); Carlos Figueiredo (FUCAPI - Research and Technological Innovation Center, Brazil)
Wednesday, Jul 8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
WK-3: Keynote Speech-3
Prof. Albert Zomaya, University of Sydney, Australia
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante Chair: Sanjay Ranka (University of Florida, USA)10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
S3.1: Optical networks II
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante- Distributed Holding-Time-Aware Shared-Path-Protection Provisioning Framework for Optical Networks
- Emad Al-Sukhni (University of Ottawa, Canada); Hussein Mouftah (University of Ottawa, Canada)
- All-Optical Synchronizer for Switching Node Using Single-Sideband Modulator and Fiber Bragg Gratings
- Selma Batti (Engineering School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com), Tunisia); Mourad Zghal (Engineering School of Communication of Tunis (Sup’Com), Tunisia); Noureddine Boudriga (University of Carthage, Tunisia); Trevor Hall (University of Ottawa, Canada)
- Extended Adaptive Search for Routing Multi-Granular Path Allocation in Optical Networks
- Abdelhamid Eshoul (University of Ottawa, Canada); Hussein Mouftah (University of Ottawa, Canada); Nabil Naas (Elfatah University, Libya)
- Distributed Algorithm for Dynamic Logical Topology Reconfiguration in IP over WDM Networks
- Phuong Nga Tran (Hamburg harburg University of Technology, Germany)
- The significance of Label Conversion in GMPLS-Based Optical Transport Networks
- Nabil Naas (Elfatah University, Libya); Hussein Mouftah (University of Ottawa, Canada)
S3.2: QoS and routing in ad hoc networks
Room: R2: Kairouan- Neighborhood Nodes Collaboration to Support QoS Routing in Wireless Mesh Networks
- Sadeq Makram (RWTH Aachen University, Yemen); Fahad Samad (RWTH Aachen University, Germany); Mesut Guenes (FU Berlin, Germany)
- Assessing the Impact of Link Layer Feedback Mechanisms on MANET Routing Protocols
- Alfonso Ariza (University of Málaga, Spain); Alicia Trivino-Cabrera (University of Malaga, Spain); Juan Carlos Cano Escriba (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain); Eduardo Casilari-Perez (Universidad de Malaga, Spain); Carlos Calafate (Technical University of Valencia, Spain); Pietro Manzoni (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
- Address-Identifier Mapping System for Scalable Routing
- Lotfi Benmohamed (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory, USA)
- Use of Load Prediction Mechanism for Dynamic Routing Optimization
- Abutaleb Turky (Ilmenau University of Technology, Germany); Andreas Mitschele-Thiel (Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany)
- Performance Evaluation of MANETs Virtual Backbone Formation Algorithms
- Khalid Almahrog (University of Waterloo, Canada); Otman Basir (University of Waterloo, Canada)
S3.3: Distributed systems and grid computing
Room: R3: Medina Chair: Zahir Tari (RMIT University, Australia)- Design of a Grid workflow for a climate application
- Joerg Schneider (Technische Universitaet Berlin, Germany); Julius Gehr (Technische Universitaet Berlin, Germany); H.-u. Heiss (Technical University Berlin, Germany); Tiago Ferreto (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS), Brazil); Cesar De Rose (Pontifícia Universidade do Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS), Brazil); Rodrigo Righi (Universidade Fderal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS), Brazil); Eduardo Rocha (Universidade Fderal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS), Brazil); Nicolas Maillard (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Philippe O. A. Navaux (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
- The upper bound and lower bound of the genus of Pancake Graphs
- Said Bettayeb (University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA); Quan Nguyen (University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA)
- AGRADC: An Architecture for Autonomous Deployment and Configuration of Grid Computing Applications
- Weverton Cordeiro (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Marinho Barcellos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
- Multi-core Aware Process Mapping and its Impact on Communication Overhead of Parallel Applications
- Eduardo Rodrigues (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Jairo Panetta (CPTEC-INPE, Brazil); Philippe O. A. Navaux (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Felipe Madruga (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
- Towards Self-Managed Adaptive Emulation of Grid Environments
- Rodrigo Calheiros (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil); Everton Alexandre (PUCRS, Brazil); Andriele do Carmo (PUCRS, Brazil); César De Rose (PUCRS, Brazil); Rajkumar Buyya (The University of Melbourne, Australia)
- Resource Selection for Fast Large-Scale Virtual Appliances Propagation
- Alejandra Rodriguez (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Jesus Carretero (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Borja Bergua (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Felix Garcia Carballeira (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
S3.4: Mobility management
Room: R4: Mahdia- Integrating User Identity Management Systems with the Host Identity Protocol
- Marc Barisch (University of Stuttgart, Germany); Alfredo Matos (Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal)
- Mobility between Infrastructure and Ad-Hoc Environments: Experimental Validation
- Rui Costa (Institute of Telecommunications, Portugal); Susana Sargento (Instituto de Telecomunicações, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal, Portugal)
- An Opportunistic Indoors Positioning Scheme Based on Estimated Positions
- GuoDong Kang (ISAE, France); Tanguy Perennou (University of Toulouse - ISAE / LAAS-CNRS, France); Michel Diaz (Laas CNRS, France)
- The Impacts of Network Configuration and Node Mobility on Path Dynamics in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
- Lifang Guo (Beijing university of posts and telecommunications, P.R. China); Khaled Harfoush (North Carolina State University, USA); Huimin Xu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China)
- A WiFi-based Wireless Mesh Network with Inter-Domain Mobility Management
- Azzedine Boukerche (Univ. of Ottawa, Canada); Zhenxia Zhang (University of Ottawa, Canada)
- Multiple Router Management for SIP-based Network Mobility
- Chung-Ming Huang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan); Chao-Hsien Lee (Kaohsiung Medical University, Taiwan); Po-Han Tseng (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
S3.5: Context-aware solutions
Room: R1: Salle Polyvalante- Implementing a Scalable Context-Aware Middleware
- Luca Foschini (University of Bologna, Italy); Mario Fanelli (University of Bologna, Italy); Antonio Corradi (University of Bologna, Italy)
- Context-Aware Publish-Subscribe: Model, Implementation, and Evaluation
- Gianpaolo Cugola (Politecnico di Milano, Italy); Alessandro Margara (Politecnico di Milano, Italy); Matteo Migliavacca (Imperial College London, United Kingdom)
- Bridging Context Management Systems in the Ad Hoc and Mobile Environments
- Pravin Pawar (University of Twente, The Netherlands., The Netherlands); Hanga Boros (University of Twente, The Netherlands); Fei Liu (University of Twente, The Netherlands); Geert Heijenk (University of Twente, The Netherlands); Bert-Jan van Beijnum (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
- Solving Collective Conflicts in a Disaster Emergency Attendance Application
- Thais Braga (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Antonio A.F. Loureiro (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Linnyer Ruiz (State University of Maringá, Brazil)
- HCI-enriched approach for DSS development: the UP/U approach
- Hela Ltifi (REGIM, Tunisia); Mounir Ben Ayed (REGIM, Tunisia); Christophe Kolski (University of Valenciennes, France); Adel Alimi (University of Sfax, National Engineering School of Sfax Tunisia, Tunisia)
- Device Pairing Based on Adaptive Channel Fluctuation Control for Large-scale Organizations
- Takashi Oshiba (NEC Corporation, Japan); Hideaki Nebayashi (NEC Corporation, Japan)
S3.6: WSN: Specification and applications
Room: R2: Kairouan- Synchronous Ultra-Wide Band Wireless Sensor Networks for oil and gas exploration
- Umberto Spagnolini (Politecnico di Milano, Italy); Stefano Savazzi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
- LWESP:Light-Weight Exterior Sensornet Protocol
- Angel Cuevas Rumin (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Manuel Urueña (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Annett Laube (SAP France, France); Laurent Gomez (SAP, France)
- Specification and Synthesis of Sensory Datasets in Pervasive Spaces
- Abdelsalam Helal (University of Florida, USA); Andres Mendez-Vazquez (University of Florida, USA); Shantonu Hossain (University of Florida, USA)
- Service Admission Control in Multi-Service Sensor Networks
- Youssef Iraqi (Dhofar University, Oman); Nafaa Jabeur (Dhofar University, Oman)
- Geomery-Guided Gateway Deployment Optimization in Underwater Sensor Networks
- Saleh Ibrahim (University of Connecticut, USA); Reda Ammar (University of Connecticut, USA); Jun-Hong Cui (University of Connecticut, USA)
- Target-based Association Rule for Point of Coverage Wireless Sensor Network.
- Samer Samarah (University of Ottawa, Canada); Alexandre Habyalimana (Univerity of Ottawa, Canada); Azzedine Boukerche (Univ. of Ottawa, Canada)
S3.7: Packet switching and scheduling
Room: R3: Medina- A Selectivity Function Scheduler for IEEE 802.11e Networks
- Najah Abu Ali (UAE University, UAE); Hossam Hassanein (Queen's University, Canada); Ashraf Bourawy (Queen's University, Canada)
- On the Performance of Multi-level Time Sharing Policy under Heavy-tailed Workloads
- Malith Jayasinghe (RMIT University, Australia); Zahir Tari (RMIT University, Australia); Panlop Zeephongsekul (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia); James Broberg (The University of Melbourne, Australia)
- A Coordination Mechanism Based on a Combined technique Applied to Dynamic Packet Scheduling in Routers
- Malika Bourenane (University of Senia, Algeria); Abdelhamid Mellouk (University Paris XII, France); Djilali Benhamamouch (dept of Computer Science University of Es-Senia Oran, Algeria)
- A new Global/local algorithm for multiple sequence alignment
- Layeb Abdesslem (university of costantine, Algeria); Souham Meshoul (King Saud University, Saudi Arabia); Batouche Mohamed (King Saud University, Saudi Arabia)
- An Efficient Scheduling Scheme For MIMO Wireless Mesh Networks With Fairness Constraints
- Abdelhalim Driouech (Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada); Wessam Ajib (Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada); Elmahdi Driouch (Universite du Quebec à Montreal, Canada)